Awards

    To be sure you're on our email list, please email holtlacrosse@gmail.com and ask to be put on the list.

    Practice for JV is from 4-6 and varsity is from 3:15-5:15, unless noted differently below.

    Monday 4/14:       practice for both teams

    Tuesday 4/15:        practice for both teams
                                   JV pictures at 5:00
                                  Varsity pictures at 5:15
                               
    Wednesday 4/16:   practice for both teams

    Thursday 4/17:    JV at  Okemos 5:00 (bus at 4:00- 
                                this is a 1-way bus.  Players need to 
                                get their own ride home)

                                Varsity at Okemos 7:00
                                (we will not have a bus for this                                    game- players should arrive by 6 
                                pm)

    Friday 4/18:        practice for both teams


    Spring 2014 Schedule
    *any change from the initial schedule is shown in blue

    March 10- practice starts
    March 15- varsity scrimmages at DCD
    March 22- JV/V @ Utica Eisenhower
                    scores: JV 1-6; varsity 4-5
    March 27- JV/V at Saline
                     scores: JV 2-8; varsity 5-4
    April 2- JV/V @ Rockford
    April 3- JV/V vs Hartland (5:30/7:30)

    spring break

    April 17- JV/V @ Okemos (5/7)
    April 22- JV/V vs DeWitt (5:30/7:15) (home)
    April 24- V vs St. Charles (OH) (6) (home)
    TBD- JV/V vs Grand Ledge (5:30/7:15)
    April 29- JV/V @ Haslett (5/7)
    May 1- JV/V v Waverly (5:30/7:15) (home)
    May 3- JV/V v Troy (1/3) (home)
    May 6- JV/V v EL (5:30/7:15) (home)
    May 8- CAAC Round 1
    May 10- CAAC Seminfinals
    May 13- CAAC Finals
    May 12- JV vs Forest Hills Central (6 pm)
    May 15- JV vs Battle Creek Lakeview (6 pm)
    May 16- East-West Showcase
                  Varsity @ Northville (8 pm)
    May 17- East-West Showcase
                  Varsity vs DeLaSalle @OLSM  12pm
    May 22- Regionals Round 1
    May 27- Regional Semifinal
    May 30- Regional Final
    June 4- State Semifinal
    June 7- State Finals